Marama
Ex: Panthera
In operation
Length
31.0m
Volume
153 GT
Year
2009
Built by
N2A🇫🇷

Marama Yacht

Marama is a sailing yacht with a length of 31.0m. The yacht's builder is N2A from France who delivered superyacht Marama in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 3.48m and a volume of 153 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Panthera, features exterior design by Pierrejean Design Studio, with naval architecture by Dominique Presles. Up to 6 crew members including the captain of Marama are accommodated on board the superyacht Marama, The yacht Marama has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 John Deere engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 3,000 liters of fuel on board, and 15,008 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Marama superyacht is listed as number 5095th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by N2A. The owner of yacht Marama is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Marama, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Marama is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Marama was last sold in 2005. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 279 yachts that were sold in 2005. It is not known if yacht Marama has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Panthera

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Length on deck 30.9m (101'5")
Length at waterline 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 3.48m (11'5")
Gross tonnage 153
Full load displacement 69

Build

Builder N2A
Port St Nazaire
Country France
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 3,000L (792.516g)
Water capacity 15,008L (3,964.693g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
John Deere Diesel 239 321 1
Total 239 321

Sales info

The 31.0m N2A sailing yacht Marama is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Marama yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.0m N2A sailing yacht Marama is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Marama yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement