Maranatha
Ex: Nerine, Karol K, Mallori J, and Wild Wild West
In operation
Length
34.44m
Volume
163 GT
Year
1973
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

Maranatha Yacht

Maranatha is a motor yacht with a length of 34.44m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Maranatha in 1973. The superyacht has a beam of 6.31m, a draft of 2.56m and a volume of 163 GT.

The Maranatha, previously named Wild Wild West, Mallori J, Karol K, Nerine, features exterior design by CRN, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Maranatha, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Maranatha. The yacht Maranatha has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 52,044 liters of fuel on board, and 12,110 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Maranatha superyacht is listed as number 3516th. She is the 65th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Maranatha is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Maranatha.

Maranatha is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2070 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Maranatha has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Wild Wild West
Mallori J
Karol K
Nerine

Dimensions

Overall length 34.44m (112'12")
Length at waterline 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.31m (20'8")
Draught max. 2.56m (8'5")
Gross tonnage 163

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1973

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN
Exterior CRN

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 52,044L (13,748.568g)
Water capacity 12,110L (3,199.123g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG BF 16M 716 Diesel 708 949 2
Total 1415 1898

Sales info

The 34.44m CRN motor yacht Maranatha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maranatha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.44m CRN motor yacht Maranatha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maranatha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement