Marbella
Ex: Amore and Aviva
For sale
In operation
Length
32.92m
Volume
183 GT
Year
1996
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Marbella Yacht

Marbella is a motor yacht with a length of 32.92m. The yacht's builder is Monte Fino from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Marbella in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 6.76m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 183 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Aviva, Amore, features exterior design by Monte Fino, with naval architecture by Monte Fino. The yacht Marbella has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,762 liters of fuel on board, and 4,542 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Marbella superyacht is listed as number 4224th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Monte Fino. The owner of yacht Marbella is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Marbella, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Marbella is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Marbella was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Marbella has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Aviva
Amore

Dimensions

Overall length 32.92m (108'0")
Length at waterline 27.77m (91'1")
Beam 6.76m (22'2")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 183

Build

Builder Monte Fino
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 1996

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Monte Fino
Exterior Monte Fino

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,762L (3,899.707g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN 2842 LZV12 Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Marbella yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Marbella yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement