Maria Carla
Ex: Maria Carla and Maria Carla 8
Out of service
Length
34.6m
Volume
199 GT
Year
2005

Maria Carla Yacht

Maria Carla is a motor yacht with a length of 34.6m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Maria Carla in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.3m, a draft of 1.35m and a volume of 199 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Maria Carla 8, Maria Carla, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Maria Carla, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Maria Carla. The Codecasa 35S yacht Maria Carla has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,600 liters of fuel on board, and 3,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Maria Carla superyacht is listed as number 3452nd. She is the 50th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of Codecasa 35S yacht Maria Carla is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Maria Carla is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Codecasa 35S yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Maria Carla has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Maria Carla 8
Maria Carla

Dimensions

Overall length 34.6m (113'6")
Length at waterline 28.8m (94'6")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.35m (4'5")
Gross tonnage 199
Full load displacement 115

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range /450 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,600L (4,121.083g)
Water capacity 3,400L (898.185g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 34.6m Codecasa motor yacht Maria Carla is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maria Carla yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.6m Codecasa motor yacht Maria Carla is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maria Carla yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement