Maria Teresa
Ex: Capo Caccia and Tenace Due
For sale
In operation
Length
23.9m
Volume
98 GT
Year
1962
Asking price

Maria Teresa Yacht

The 24m Maria Teresa yacht (ex: Tenace Due) was built in 1962 by Cantieri Solimano . She features an exterior design by Cantieri Solimano and Matteo Picchio Naval Architects & Yacht Designers and an interior by Matteo Picchio Naval Architects & Yacht Designers. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Tenace Due
Capo Caccia

Dimensions

Overall length 23.9m (78'5")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 98

Build

Builder Cantieri Solimano
Port Savona
Country Italy
Year 1962

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer, Tug Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2800 n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 671 900 9
Total 6040 8100

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

Asking price

Maria Teresa yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Maria Teresa yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement