Mariquita
Ex: Mariquita and Maud IV
In operation
Length
38.1m
Volume
100 GT
Year
1911

Mariquita Yacht

Mariquita is a sailing yacht with a length of 38.1m. The yacht's builder is William Fife & Sons from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Mariquita in 1911. The superyacht has a beam of 5.3m, a draft of 3.6m and a volume of 100 GT.

The Mariquita, previously named Maud IV, Mariquita,. The yacht Mariquita has a steel hull and wood superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mariquita superyacht is listed as number 2469th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by William Fife & Sons. The owner of yacht Mariquita is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2003.

Mariquita is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Mariquita was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Mariquita has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Maud IV
Mariquita

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Length on deck 29.05m (95'4")
Beam 5.3m (17'5")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 100

Build

Builder William Fife & Sons
Port Fairlie
Country United Kingdom
Year 1911

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Sales info

The 38.1m William Fife & Sons sailing yacht Mariquita is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mariquita yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m William Fife & Sons sailing yacht Mariquita is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mariquita yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement