MaRo
Ex: Toi et Moi
In operation
Length
39.5m
Volume
367 GT
Year
1988

MaRo Yacht

MaRo is a motor yacht with a length of 39.5m. The yacht's builder is Picchiotti from Italy who delivered superyacht MaRo in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 7.65m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 367 GT.

The MaRo, previously named Toi et Moi, features exterior design by Picchiotti, while her interior was penned by Maurizio Chiari and Schnaase Interior Design, with naval architecture by Picchiotti. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht MaRo, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of MaRo. The yacht MaRo has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 42,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, MaRo superyacht is listed as number 2220th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Picchiotti. The owner of yacht MaRo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht MaRo, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

MaRo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht MaRo was last sold in 1996. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 59 yachts that were sold in 1996. It is not known if yacht MaRo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Toi et Moi

Dimensions

Overall length 39.5m (129'7")
Beam 7.65m (25'1")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 367

Build

Builder Picchiotti
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 42,000L (11,095.224g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 39.5m Picchiotti motor yacht MaRo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

MaRo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.5m Picchiotti motor yacht MaRo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

MaRo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement