Latest news
Advertisement

Maru-maru Yacht

The 32m Maru-maru yacht (ex: Korallena C) was built in 1977 by Dorset Yacht Co. She features an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Korallena C
Kimouli
Ex: Tamahine

Dimensions

Overall length 32.2m (105'8")
Length at waterline 29.57m (97'0")
Beam 7.38m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.07m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 193

Build

Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 1977

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,821L (7,085.357g)
Water capacity 8,001L (2,113.64g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
779 1044 2
Total 1557 2088

Sales info

The 32.2m Dorset Yacht Co motor yacht Maru-maru is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maru-maru yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.2m Dorset Yacht Co motor yacht Maru-maru is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maru-maru yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement