Mas Grande
Ex: Melreni, Keri-Lee, and Maria Layne
In operation
Length
36.91m
Volume
236 GT
Year
2000

Mas Grande Yacht

The 37m Mas Grande yacht (ex: Maria Layne) was built in 2000 by Sovereign. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin and an interior by Pacific Custom Interiors. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Maria Layne
Keri-Lee
Melreni

Dimensions

Overall length 36.91m (121'1")
Length on deck 7.6m (24'11")
Length at waterline 32.61m (106'12")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 236

Build

Builder Sovereign Yachts
Port Richmond, BC
Country Canada
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,280L (7,999.128g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 36.91m Sovereign motor yacht Mas Grande is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mas Grande yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.91m Sovereign motor yacht Mas Grande is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mas Grande yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement