Mayangsari
Ex: Moondance and Excalibur
In operation
Length
24.93m
Volume
70 GT
Year
2003

Mayangsari Yacht

Mayangsari is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.93m. The yacht's builder is Nautor's Swan from Finland who delivered superyacht Mayangsari in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 5.92m, a draft of 2.46m and a volume of 70 GT.

The Mayangsari, previously named Excalibur, Moondance, features exterior design by German Frers, while her interior was penned by Nautor's Swan, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mayangsari, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Mayangsari. The yacht Mayangsari has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mayangsari superyacht is listed as number 8532nd. She is the 47th-largest yacht built by Nautor's Swan. The owner of yacht Mayangsari is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Mayangsari. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014.

Mayangsari is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2068 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Mayangsari was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 383 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Mayangsari has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2012 Excalibur
2003-6 2007 Moondance

Dimensions

Overall length 24.93m (81'9")
Length at waterline 21.7m (71'2")
Beam 5.92m (19'5")
Draught max. 2.46m (8'1")
Gross tonnage 70

Build

Builder Nautor's Swan
Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers
Interior Nautor's Swan

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. 6BT5.9M Diesel 134 180 1
Total 134 180

Sales info

The 24.93m Nautor's Swan sailing yacht Mayangsari is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mayangsari yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.93m Nautor's Swan sailing yacht Mayangsari is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mayangsari yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement