Mazal
Ex: Faiz V
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
124 GT
Year
1977
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Mazal Yacht

Mazal is a motor yacht with a length of 28.04m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Mazal in 1977. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 124 GT.

The Mazal, previously named Faiz V, features exterior design by Benetti SpA and Pininfarina, while her interior was penned by Pininfarina, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mazal, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Mazal. The yacht Mazal has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mazal superyacht is listed as number 6562nd. She is the 315th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Mazal is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Mazal is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2035 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mazal was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1348 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Mazal has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Faiz V

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 124

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1977

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA
Exterior Pininfarina
Interior Pininfarina

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 28.04m Benetti motor yacht Mazal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mazal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.04m Benetti motor yacht Mazal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mazal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement