Melinda
Ex: Fantasy, Austenitic, All In , and Jefferson Beach
In operation
Length
29.08m
Volume
134 GT
Year
1988
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Melinda Yacht

Melinda is a motor yacht with a length of 29.08m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Melinda in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 5.97m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 134 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Jefferson Beach, All In, Austenitic, Fantasy, features exterior design by Richard Hein, while her interior was penned by Robert Farrinaci, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Melinda , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Melinda. The yacht Melinda has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Melinda superyacht is listed as number 6136th. She is the 101st-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Melinda is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Melinda .

Melinda is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Melinda was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Melinda has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Jefferson Beach
All In
Austenitic
Fantasy

Dimensions

Overall length 29.08m (95'5")
Beam 5.97m (19'7")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 134

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Broward Marine
Exterior Richard Hein
Interior Robert Farrinaci

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 649 870 2
Total 1298 1740

Sales info

The 29.08m Broward motor yacht Melinda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Melinda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.08m Broward motor yacht Melinda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Melinda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement