Mia Kai Yacht
1/24
Mia Kai yacht cruising
Mia Kai yacht saloon0
Mia Kai yacht saloon
Mia Kai yacht cruising0

Mia Kai Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Bilgin Yachts
  |  2006

Mia Kai Yacht Overview

About Mia Kai Yacht

Mia Kai is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Bilgin Yachts from Turkey, who launched Mia Kai in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Mia Kai features exterior design by Bilgin Yachts. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Mia Kai, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. Mia Kai has a wood hull and a wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a top speed of kn.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Mia Kai, is listed at number 6055. She is the 25th-largest yacht built by Bilgin Yachts. Mia Kai's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 24 photos of the yacht, Mia Kai, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Mia Kai is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Mia Kai has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Mia Kai Yacht Sales Info

The 30m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht Mia Kai is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Mia Kai yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Mia Kai Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
30.0 m
beam
6.5 m
draught max.
1.7 m
gross tonnage
140

build

port
Istanbul
country
Turkey
year
2006

material

hull
Wood
superstructure
Wood

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Makarena, Imperatore
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
18.0 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MAN
model
type
Diesel
power
1,155 kW | 1,549 HP
count
2
total power output
2,310 kW | 3,098 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.