Mia Rama
Ex: O'Rama
In operation
Length
53.54m
Volume
629 GT
Year
2010

Mia Rama Yacht

The 54m Mia Rama yacht (ex: O'Rama) was built in 2010 by Golden Yachts. She features an exterior design by Studio Vafiadis and an interior by Studio Vafiadis. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.5 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 11.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-3 2016-2 O'Rama

Dimensions

Overall length 53.54m (175'8")
Length at waterline 45.2m (148'4")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 629
Full load displacement 395

Build

Builder Golden Yachts Ltd.
Port Perama
Country Greece
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 4 Double cabins, 3 Twin cabins
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.5 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 75,000L (19,812.9g)
Water capacity 65,000L (17,171.18g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1500 2012 2
Total 3001 4024

Sales info

The 53.54m Golden Yachts motor yacht Mia Rama is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mia Rama yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 53.54m Golden Yachts motor yacht Mia Rama is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mia Rama yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement