Michelle Yacht

Michelle Yacht

26.3m (86'2" )
  |  152 GT
  |  
2013

Michelle Yacht Overview

About Michelle Yacht

Michelle is a motor yacht with a length of 26 m. The yacht's builder is Outer Reef Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Michelle in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.7mand a volulme of 152 GT.


The Michelle features exterior design by Outer Reef Yachts, while her interior was penned by Destry Darr Designs. Up to 3 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Michelle, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Michelle. The yacht Michelle has GRP hull and GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines , which give her a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,249 liters of fuel on board.


On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Michelle superyacht is listed as number 7814. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Outer Reef Yachts. The owner of yacht Michelle is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 0 photos of yacht Michelle, and she is featured in 0 yacht news articles.


Michelle is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1760 yachts for sale in the world.It is not known if yacht Michelle has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Michelle Yacht Sales Info

The 26.3m Outer Reef Yachts motor yacht Michelle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Michelle yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Michelle Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
26.3 m
beam
6.4 m
draught max.
1.7 m
gross tonnage
152

build

port
Kaohsiung Harbour
country
Taiwan
year
2013

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Round Two , Ti Punch
type
Motor
subTypes
Trawler
class
N/A
hull type
Mono hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
3
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.0 kn
cruise speed
11.0 kn
speed/range
8.5/4200 n/M
fuel capacity
13,249 L
water capacity
1,893 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C18 Acert
type
Diesel
power
847 kW | 1,136 HP
count
2
total power output
847 kW | 1,136 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.