Mick
Ex: Venture More, Northwind, El Vaquero, and Country King
In operation
Length
28.8m
Volume
128 GT
Year
1993

Mick Yacht

The 29m Mick yacht (ex: Country King) was built in 1993 by Nordlund Boat Company. Inc.. She features an exterior design by Ed Monk and an interior by Jonathan Quinn Barnett. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Country King
El Vaquero
Northwind
Venture More

Dimensions

Overall length 28.8m (94'6")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.58m (5'2")
Gross tonnage 128
Full load displacement 74

Build

Builder Nordlund Boat Company. Inc.
Port Richmond, BC
Country Canada
Year 1993

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 16.0/1600 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,249L (3,500.015g)
Water capacity 1,892L (499.813g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

The 28.8m Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. motor yacht Mick is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mick yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.8m Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. motor yacht Mick is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mick yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement