Midnight Sun of London Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Baltic Yachts
  |  1982

Midnight Sun of London Yacht Overview

About Midnight Sun of London Yacht

Midnight Sun of London is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Baltic Yachts from Finland, who launched Midnight Sun of London in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of m and a draught of m.


Midnight Sun of London features exterior design by Doug Peterson. Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Midnight Sun of London, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Midnight Sun of London has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 1 Perkins Sabre engine.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Midnight Sun of London, is listed at number 9443. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Baltic Yachts. Midnight Sun of London's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers.


Midnight Sun of London is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Midnight Sun of London has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Midnight Sun of London Yacht Sales Info

The 24.72m Baltic Yachts sailing yacht Midnight Sun of London is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Midnight Sun of London yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Midnight Sun of London Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
24.72 m
beam
5.7 m
draught max.
3.85 m
gross tonnage
N/A

build

port
Pietarsaari
country
Finland
year
1982

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Spartivento
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
N/A
cruise speed
9.0 kn
speed/range
700 n/M
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

engines

manufacturer
Perkins Sabre
model
type
Diesel
power
138 kW | 185 HP
count
1
total power output
138 kW | 185 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.