Milos At Sea
Ex: Iliki VII, Paola, My Max, and Mimu
In operation
Length
34.5m
Volume
222 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

Milos At Sea Yacht

The 35m Milos At Sea yacht (ex: Mimu) was built in 2000 by Codecasa. She features an exterior design by Codecasa and an interior by Della Role. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-5-4 Mimu
My Max
Paola
Iliki VII

Dimensions

Overall length 34.5m (113'2")
Length at waterline 28.9m (94'10")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 222
Full load displacement 150

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /2700 n/M
Fuel capacity 36,700L (9,695.112g)
Water capacity 8,300L (2,192.628g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412C Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

The 34.5m Codecasa motor yacht Milos At Sea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Milos At Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.5m Codecasa motor yacht Milos At Sea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Milos At Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement