SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Minalli Yacht

The 40.0m Minalli yacht (ex: Mina) was built in 2012 by Naval. She features an exterior design by Naval. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
Mina

Dimensions

Overall length 40.0m (131'3")
Length on deck 38.0m (124'8")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 192
Full load displacement 205

Build

Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

naval Naval Yachts
exterior Naval Yachts

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Turkish lloyd
Subtypes Gulet
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 40.0m Naval sailing yacht Minalli is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Minalli yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.0m Naval sailing yacht Minalli is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Minalli yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Minalli yacht
Minalli yacht at night