Miracle
Ex: Super Toy II
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
222 GT
Year
2000

Miracle Yacht

Miracle is a motor yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Monte Fino from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Miracle in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 2.21m and a volume of 222 GT.

The Miracle, previously named Super Toy II, features exterior design by Kha Shing Enterprises Co., LTD., with naval architecture by Kha Shing Enterprises Co., LTD.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Miracle, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Miracle. The yacht Miracle has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,497 liters of fuel on board, and 4,542 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Miracle superyacht is listed as number 3852nd. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Monte Fino. The owner of yacht Miracle is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Miracle is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Miracle has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Super Toy II

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 2.21m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 222

Build

Builder Monte Fino
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,497L (6,999.765g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

The 33.5m Monte Fino motor yacht Miracle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miracle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Monte Fino motor yacht Miracle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Miracle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement