Mizar
Ex: Miss Dana and Eilat
In operation
Length
26.5m
Volume
105 GT
Year
1991

Mizar Yacht

Mizar is a motor yacht with a length of 26.5m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy who delivered superyacht Mizar in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 105 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Eilat, Miss Dana, features exterior design by Pierluigi Spadolini, with naval architecture by Pierluigi Spadolini. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mizar, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Mizar. The yacht Mizar has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mizar superyacht is listed as number 7626th. She is the 52nd-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. The owner of yacht Mizar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Mizar is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Mizar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Eilat
Miss Dana

Dimensions

Overall length 26.5m (86'11")
Length at waterline 19.8m (64'12")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 105

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,500L (2,509.634g)
Water capacity 2,200L (581.178g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

The 26.5m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Mizar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mizar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.5m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Mizar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mizar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement