Modus
Ex: Low Profile
For sale
In operation
Length
40.2m
Volume
340 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Tecnomar🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY
IYC

Modus Yacht

The 40m Modus yacht (ex: Low Profile) was built in 2014 by Tecnomar. She features an exterior design by Luca Dini and an interior by Tecnomar. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Low Profile

Dimensions

Overall length 40.2m (131'11")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 340
Full load displacement 190

Build

Builder Tecnomar
Port Massa
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,000L (8,453.504g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M93L Diesel 2580 3460 2
Total 5160 6920

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Modus yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Modus yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement