Mohasuwei
Ex: Beata of Southampton and Shedar
In operation
Length
32.96m
Volume
195 GT
Year
2009

Mohasuwei Yacht

Mohasuwei is a motor yacht with a length of 32.96m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy who delivered superyacht Mohasuwei in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.15m, a draft of 1.27m and a volume of 195 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Shedar, Beata of Southampton, features exterior design by Galeazzi Design, while her interior was penned by Cantieri di Pisa, with naval architecture by Cantieri di Pisa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mohasuwei, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Mohasuwei. The Akhir 108 yacht Mohasuwei has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/1510 n/m nautical miles. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mohasuwei superyacht is listed as number 4193rd. She is the 27th-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. The owner of Akhir 108 yacht Mohasuwei is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Mohasuwei, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012 Italy. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10555 refits worldwide.

Mohasuwei is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Akhir 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mohasuwei was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Mohasuwei has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011 2017 Shedar
2009 2011 Beata of Southampton

Dimensions

Overall length 32.96m (108'2")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.27m (4'2")
Gross tonnage 195

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1510 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 32.96m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Mohasuwei is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mohasuwei yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.96m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Mohasuwei is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mohasuwei yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement