Monaco
Ex: Al Madina and Aquarius L
Complete loss
Length
39.0m
Volume
237 GT
Year
1977
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

Monaco Yacht

Monaco is a motor yacht with a length of 39.0m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Monaco in 1977. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 237 GT.

The Monaco, previously named Aquarius L, Al Madina, features exterior design by CRN, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Monaco, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Monaco. The yacht Monaco has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 39,000 liters of fuel on board, and 24,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Monaco superyacht is listed as number 2339th. She is the 61st-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Monaco is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Monaco, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2002.

Monaco is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Monaco was last sold in 1975. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 10 yachts that were sold in 1975. It is not known if yacht Monaco has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Aquarius L
Al Madina

Dimensions

Overall length 39.0m (127'11")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 237

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1977

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Exterior CRN
Naval CRN

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 39,000L (10,302.708g)
Water capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 593 795 2
Total 1186 1590

Sales info

The 39.0m CRN motor yacht Monaco is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Monaco yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.0m CRN motor yacht Monaco is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Monaco yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement