Monsy
Ex: Anda, Sjodrev, Polarvakt, and Anda
In operation
Length
41.86m
Volume
290 GT
Year
1965

Monsy Yacht

Monsy is a motor yacht with a length of 41.86m. The yacht's builder is Brodrene Lothe AS from Norway who delivered superyacht Monsy in 1965. The superyacht has a beam of 7.49m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 290 GT.

The conversion yacht, explorer yacht, previously named Anda, Polarvakt, Sjodrev, Anda, features exterior design by Brodrene Lothe AS and Ocean Gecko, with naval architecture by Brodrene Lothe AS. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Monsy, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Monsy. The yacht Monsy has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Winchmann engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Monsy superyacht is listed as number 1872nd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Brodrene Lothe AS. The owner of yacht Monsy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Monsy. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

Monsy is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Monsy was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Monsy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-7 2019-12 Anda
1998-1 2007-7 Polarvakt
1996-7 1998-1 Sjodrev
1965 1996-7 Anda

Dimensions

Overall length 41.86m (137'4")
Beam 7.49m (24'7")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 290

Build

Builder Brodrene Lothe AS
Port Flytedokken, Haugesund
Country Norway
Year 1965

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Winchmann 50ACA Diesel 373 500 1
Total 373 500

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Buoy tender

Sales info

The 41.86m Brodrene Lothe AS motor yacht Monsy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Monsy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.86m Brodrene Lothe AS motor yacht Monsy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Monsy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement