Monte Cassino
Ex: Pizzazz, Calex, Maui, Las Olas, and Rio
In operation
Length
32.31m
Volume
149 GT
Year
1990
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Monte Cassino Yacht

Monte Cassino is a motor yacht with a length of 32.31m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Monte Cassino in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 149 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Rio, Las Olas, Maui, Calex, Pizzazz, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by Claudette Bonville & Associates and Karen Lynn Interiors, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Monte Cassino, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Monte Cassino. The yacht Monte Cassino has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,034 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Monte Cassino superyacht is listed as number 4367th. She is the 54th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Monte Cassino is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1999 United States. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10346 refits worldwide.

Monte Cassino is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Monte Cassino was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 540 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Monte Cassino has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Rio
Las Olas
Maui
Calex
Pizzazz

Dimensions

Overall length 32.31m (106'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 149

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,034L (6,349.11g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 92 Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 32.31m Broward motor yacht Monte Cassino is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Monte Cassino yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.31m Broward motor yacht Monte Cassino is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Monte Cassino yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement