Moon Dancer
Ex: Crosser
For sale
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
190 GT
Year
2002
Asking price

Moon Dancer Yacht

Moon Dancer is a motor yacht with a length of 27.43m. The yacht's builder is McQueen's Boat Works from Canada who delivered superyacht Moon Dancer in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 190 GT.

The trawler yacht, previously named Crosser, features exterior design by Ed Monk Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Moon Dancer, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Moon Dancer. The yacht Moon Dancer has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,900 liters of fuel on board, and 2,650 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Moon Dancer superyacht is listed as number 6841st. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by McQueen's Boat Works. The owner of yacht Moon Dancer is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Moon Dancer. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Moon Dancer is currently for sale at an asking price of with Luke Brown Yachts, Rick Obey Yacht Sales. There are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Moon Dancer has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Crosser

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 190
Full load displacement 179

Build

Builder McQueen's Boat Works
Port Richmond, BC
Country Canada
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,900L (4,992.851g)
Water capacity 2,650L (700.056g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406E Diesel 597 800 2
Total 1193 1600

Sales info

Asking price

Moon Dancer yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Moon Dancer yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement