Moon Phase
Ex: Marco, The Marco, and Swanherd
In operation
Length
26.0m
Volume
119 GT
Year
1977
Built by
Cammenga🇳🇱

Moon Phase Yacht

Moon Phase is a motor yacht with a length of 26.0m. The yacht's builder is Cammenga from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Moon Phase in 1977. The superyacht has a beam of 6.16m, a draft of 2.6m and a volume of 119 GT.

The Moon Phase, previously named Swanherd, The Marco, Marco, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, with naval architecture by De Vries Lentsch. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Moon Phase, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Moon Phase. The Cammenga 85 Pacific Class yacht Moon Phase has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Moon Phase superyacht is listed as number 7515th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Cammenga. The owner of Cammenga 85 Pacific Class yacht Moon Phase is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Moon Phase. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2005.

Moon Phase is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Cammenga 85 Pacific Class yachts for sale in the world and 6 Cammenga 85 Pacific Class yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Moon Phase has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Swanherd
The Marco
Marco

Dimensions

Overall length 26.0m (85'4")
Beam 6.16m (20'3")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 119
Full load displacement 112

Build

Builder Cammenga
Port Wormerveer
Country Netherlands
Year 1977

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,500L (4,094.666g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2866 E Diesel 164 220 2
Total 328 440

Sales info

The 26.0m Cammenga motor yacht Moon Phase is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Moon Phase yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.0m Cammenga motor yacht Moon Phase is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Moon Phase yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement