Moonglow
Ex: Yianoula
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
126 GT
Year
1981

Moonglow Yacht

Moonglow is a motor yacht with a length of 27.43m. The yacht's builder is Christensen from United States who delivered superyacht Moonglow in 1981. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 126 GT.

The Moonglow, previously named Yianoula, features exterior design by Ed Monk Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Moonglow, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Moonglow. The yacht Moonglow has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Volvo Penta engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,520 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Moonglow superyacht is listed as number 6853rd. She is the 43rd-largest yacht built by Christensen. The owner of yacht Moonglow is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Moonglow is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2035 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Moonglow has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Yianoula

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Length at waterline 23.71m (77'9")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 126

Build

Builder Christensen Shipyards, LLC.
Port Vancouver, WA
Country United States
Year 1981

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,520L (4,099.949g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 176 236 2
Total 352 472

Sales info

The 27.43m Christensen motor yacht Moonglow is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Moonglow yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.43m Christensen motor yacht Moonglow is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Moonglow yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement