SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Moonlight II Yacht

The 91.4m Moonlight II yacht (ex: Alysia) was built in 2005 by Neorion. She features an exterior design by Alpha Marine and Lally Poulias and an interior by Alpha Marine and Lally Poulias. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 36 guests taken care of by a crew of 30.

Previous names

From To Name
Alysia

Dimensions

Overall length 91.4m (299'10")
Length at waterline 74.8m (245'5")
Original length overall 85.3m (279'10")
Beam 14.44m (47'5")
Draught max. 3.7m (12'2")
Gross tonnage 3056

Build

Port Syros
Country Greece
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 36
Number of crew 30

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 234,445L (61,933.805g)
Water capacity 110,200L (29,111.754g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3606 Diesel 2058 2760 2
Total 4116 5520

Sales info

The 91.4m Neorion motor yacht Moonlight II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sales info

The 91.4m Neorion motor yacht Moonlight II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Advertisement

Photos

Moonlight II in Antibes
Moonlight II in Antibes

All Neorion yachts (2)