Moonlight II of London
Ex: Moonlight II
For sale
In operation
Length
29.7m
Volume
- GT
Year
1997
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Moonlight II of London Yacht

Moonlight II of London is a sailing yacht with a length of 29.7m. The yacht's builder is CIM - Constructions Industrielles et Maritimes from France who delivered superyacht Moonlight II of London in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 6.24m, a draft of 2.74m.

The Moonlight II of London , previously named Moonlight II, features exterior design by Sparkman & Stephens, Inc., while her interior was penned by Studio Garroni, with naval architecture by Sparkman & Stephens, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Moonlight II of London , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Moonlight II of London. The yacht Moonlight II of London has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Moonlight II of London superyacht is listed as number 5803rd. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by CIM - Constructions Industrielles et Maritimes. The owner of yacht Moonlight II of London is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Moonlight II of London , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Moonlight II of London is currently for sale at an asking price of with De Valk Yacht Brokers. There are currently 2192 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Moonlight II of London was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Moonlight II of London has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Moonlight II

Dimensions

Overall length 29.7m (97'5")
Beam 6.24m (20'6")
Draught max. 2.74m (8'12")

Build

Builder CIM - Constructions Industrielles et Maritimes
Port Rochefort
Country France
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Double
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Moonlight II of London yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Moonlight II of London yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement