SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Mrs Grey Yacht

Sales info

The 39.5m Overmarine motor yacht Mrs Grey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mrs Grey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
The 39.5m Mrs Grey yacht (ex: Shane) was built in 2005 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 32.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 35.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-3 2019-8 Shane
2008 2015-3 Ability
2007 2008 Solomia
2005 2007 Salvaje

Dimensions

Overall length 39.5m (129'7")
Beam 7.76m (25'6")
Draught max. 1.35m (4'5")
Gross tonnage 235
Full load displacement 160

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2718 3645 2
Total 5436 7290

Sales info

The 39.5m Overmarine motor yacht Mrs Grey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mrs Grey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.5m Overmarine motor yacht Mrs Grey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mrs Grey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Slavaje yacht in Golfe-Juan
Slavaje yacht in Golfe-Juan

All Overmarine yachts (83)

Overmarine yachts for sale (39)