Muzuni
Ex: Fantasticaaa and Fantastica
In operation
Length
30.11m
Volume
80 GT
Year
2005

Muzuni Yacht

Muzuni is a sailing yacht with a length of 30.11m. The yacht's builder is Nautor Swan from Finland who delivered superyacht Muzuni in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.06m, a draft of 4.7m and a volume of 80 GT.

The Muzuni, previously named Fantastica, Fantasticaaa, features exterior design by German Frers, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Muzuni, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Muzuni. The Swan 100 FD yacht Muzuni has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Perkins Sabre engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,650 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Muzuni superyacht is listed as number 5639th. She is the 25th-largest yacht built by Nautor Swan. The owner of Swan 100 FD yacht Muzuni is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Muzuni is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Swan 100 FD yachts for sale in the world and 4 Swan 100 FD yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Muzuni has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Fantastica
Fantasticaaa

Dimensions

Overall length 30.11m (98'9")
Length at waterline 26.46m (86'10")
Beam 7.06m (23'2")
Draught max. 4.7m (15'5")
Gross tonnage 80

Build

Builder Nautor Swan
Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.5 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,650L (700.056g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Perkins Sabre Diesel 198 266 1
Total 198 266

Sales info

The 30.11m Nautor Swan sailing yacht Muzuni is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Muzuni yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.11m Nautor Swan sailing yacht Muzuni is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Muzuni yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement