My Fair Lady
Ex: Regina d'Italia and Regina d'Italia II
In operation
Length
51.0m
Volume
640 GT
Year
2006

My Fair Lady Yacht

My Fair Lady is a motor yacht with a length of 51.0m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht My Fair Lady in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 9.5m, a draft of 3.3m and a volume of 640 GT.

The My Fair Lady, previously named Regina d'Italia II, Regina d'Italia, features exterior design by Della Role Design, while her interior was penned by Lazzarini & Pickering, with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht My Fair Lady, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of My Fair Lady. The yacht My Fair Lady has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 13.0/4600 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 100,000 liters of fuel on board, and 19,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My Fair Lady superyacht is listed as number 842nd. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht My Fair Lady is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 33 photos of yacht My Fair Lady, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2007.

My Fair Lady is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2180 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht My Fair Lady was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht My Fair Lady has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-12 Regina d'Italia II
Regina d'Italia

Dimensions

Overall length 51.0m (167'4")
Length at waterline 43.7m (143'4")
Beam 9.5m (31'2")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 640
Full load displacement 565
Light load displacement 450

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 11
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.5 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/4600 n/M
Fuel capacity 100,000L (26,417.2g)
Water capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B DITA Diesel 1825 2447 2
Total 3649 4894

Sales info

The 51.0m Codecasa motor yacht My Fair Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Fair Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 51.0m Codecasa motor yacht My Fair Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Fair Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement