SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

My Flower I Yacht

The 38.7m My Flower I yacht (ex: Gladius) was built in 2007 by Cantieri di Pisa. She features an exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa and an interior by Carlo Paladini. She cruises at 21.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-6 2019-3 Gladius

Dimensions

Overall length 38.7m (126'12")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 261
Full load displacement 170

Build

Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 3 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range /700 n/M
Fuel capacity 27,000L (7,132.644g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 38.7m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht My Flower I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Flower I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.7m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht My Flower I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Flower I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Gladius yacht in Port Canto
Gladius in Cannes

All Cantieri di Pisa yachts (41)

Cantieri di Pisa yachts for sale (12)