My Izumi
Ex: Izumi
In operation
Length
36.57m
Volume
224 GT
Year
2008

My Izumi Yacht

My Izumi is a motor yacht with a length of 36.57m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson from United States who delivered superyacht My Izumi in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 224 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Izumi, features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard, while her interior was penned by Nuvolari Lenard, with naval architecture by Palmer Johnson Yachts and Donald L. Blount & Associates. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht My Izumi The Palmer Johnson 120 yacht My Izumi has a aluminium hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 29,072 liters of fuel on board, and 3,576 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My Izumi superyacht is listed as number 2902nd. She is the 49th-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson. The owner of Palmer Johnson 120 yacht My Izumi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht My Izumi, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles.

My Izumi is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Palmer Johnson 120 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Palmer Johnson 120 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht My Izumi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-6 2018-7 Izumi

Dimensions

Overall length 36.57m (119'12")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 224
Full load displacement 145

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /900 n/M
Fuel capacity 29,072L (7,680.008g)
Water capacity 3,576L (944.679g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2051 2750 2
Total 4101 5500

Sales info

The 36.57m Palmer Johnson motor yacht My Izumi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Izumi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.57m Palmer Johnson motor yacht My Izumi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Izumi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement