My Lady
Ex: Lady Marina, Lady M, and Lady M II
In operation
Length
50.0m
Volume
658 GT
Year
1994
Built by
Hakvoort🇳🇱

My Lady Yacht

My Lady is a motor yacht with a length of 50.0m. The yacht's builder is Hakvoort from Netherlands who delivered superyacht My Lady in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 9.39m, a draft of 3.11m and a volume of 658 GT.

The My Lady, previously named Lady M II, Lady M, Lady Marina, features exterior design by Diana Yacht Design B.V., while her interior was penned by Donald Starkey Designs, with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht My Lady, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of My Lady. The yacht My Lady has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 82,000 liters of fuel on board, and 21,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My Lady superyacht is listed as number 876th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Hakvoort. The owner of yacht My Lady is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht My Lady, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

My Lady is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht My Lady was last sold in 1998. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 92 yachts that were sold in 1998. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht My Lady has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-9 Lady M II
Lady M
Lady Marina

Dimensions

Overall length 50.0m (164'1")
Length at waterline 43.2m (141'9")
Beam 9.39m (30'10")
Draught max. 3.11m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 658

Build

Builder Royal Hakvoort Shipyard
Port Monnickendam
Country Netherlands
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 82,000L (21,662.104g)
Water capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 DITA Diesel 962 1290 2
Total 1924 2580

Sales info

The 50.0m Hakvoort motor yacht My Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 50.0m Hakvoort motor yacht My Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement