My Toy
Ex: Maria Pia
In operation
Length
41.6m
Volume
289 GT
Year
2008

My Toy Yacht

My Toy is a motor yacht with a length of 41.6m. The yacht's builder is AB Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht My Toy in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 289 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Maria Pia, features exterior design by AB Yachts, while her interior was penned by Guido de Groot Design, with naval architecture by Studio Marco Arnaboldi. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht My Toy, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of My Toy. The AB 140 yacht My Toy has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 35.0 kn and a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My Toy superyacht is listed as number 1877th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by AB Yachts. The owner of AB 140 yacht My Toy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht My Toy, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

My Toy is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 AB 140 yachts for sale in the world and 4 AB 140 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht My Toy was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 295 yachts that were sold in 2009. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show, Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht My Toy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Maria Pia

Dimensions

Overall length 41.6m (136'6")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 289
Net tonnage 87
Full load displacement 131

Build

Builder AB Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 35.0 kn
Speed/range /500 n/M
Fuel capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 3
Total 5369 7200

Sales info

The 41.6m AB Yachts motor yacht My Toy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Toy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.6m AB Yachts motor yacht My Toy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Toy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement