My Way V
Ex: Fabri's, Serafima, Liya, Arina, and My Way
In operation
Length
40.05m
Volume
339 GT
Year
2005

My Way V Yacht

My Way V is a motor yacht with a length of 40.05m. The yacht's builder is Mondomarine from Italy who delivered superyacht My Way V in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 8.4m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 339 GT.

The My Way V, previously named My Way, Arina, Liya, Serafima, Fabri's, features exterior design by Cor D. Rover Design, while her interior was penned by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Mondomarine SpA and Sydac s.r.l.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht My Way V, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of My Way V. The yacht My Way V has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 9,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My Way V superyacht is listed as number 2100th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Mondomarine. The owner of yacht My Way V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht My Way V, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

My Way V is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2018 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht My Way V was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1397 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht My Way V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-12 My Way
2015-9-21 Arina
Liya
Serafima
Fabri's

Dimensions

Overall length 40.05m (131'5")
Length at waterline 35.8m (117'5")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 339
Full load displacement 230

Build

Builder Mondomarine SpA
Port Savona
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 3 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 40.05m Mondomarine motor yacht My Way V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Way V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.05m Mondomarine motor yacht My Way V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Way V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement