Mystery
Ex: No Logic
For sale
In operation
Length
34.34m
Volume
119 GT
Year
2000
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Mystery Yacht

Mystery is a sailing yacht with a length of 34.34m. The yacht's builder is Nautor Swan from Finland who delivered superyacht Mystery in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.42m, a draft of 4.5m and a volume of 119 GT.

The Mystery, previously named No Logic, features exterior design by German Frers, while her interior was penned by Nautor Swan, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mystery, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Mystery. The Swan 112 yacht Mystery has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.7 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mystery superyacht is listed as number 3549th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Nautor Swan. The owner of Swan 112 yacht Mystery is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 25 photos of yacht Mystery, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Mystery is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Swan 112 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Swan 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Mystery has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
No Logic

Dimensions

Overall length 34.34m (112'8")
Length at waterline 28.16m (92'5")
Beam 7.42m (24'4")
Draught max. 4.5m (14'9")
Gross tonnage 119
Full load displacement 130

Build

Builder Nautor Swan
Port Pietersaari
Country Finland
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers
Interior Nautor Swan

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner, 2 Twin,1 Single
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.7 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /2200 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 6R 183 TE72 Diesel 309 414 1
Total 309 414

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mystery yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Mystery yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement