Nakupenda
Ex: Aventura
In operation
Length
33.24m
Volume
136 GT
Year
2005

Nakupenda Yacht

Nakupenda is a sailing yacht with a length of 33.24m. The yacht's builder is Royal Denship from Denmark who delivered superyacht Nakupenda in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 8.04m, a draft of 5.9m and a volume of 136 GT.

The Nakupenda, previously named Aventura, features exterior design by Fontaine Design Group, while her interior was penned by Fontaine Design Group, with naval architecture by Fontaine Design Group. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nakupenda, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Nakupenda. The yacht Nakupenda has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Scania engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 11.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nakupenda superyacht is listed as number 4062nd. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Royal Denship. The owner of yacht Nakupenda is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Nakupenda, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Nakupenda is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Nakupenda was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at St Barth Bucket, St Barths Bucket Regatta. It is not known if yacht Nakupenda has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Aventura

Dimensions

Overall length 33.24m (109'1")
Beam 8.04m (26'5")
Draught min. 2.7m (8'10")
Draught max. 5.9m (19'4")
Gross tonnage 136
Full load displacement 160

Build

Builder Royal Denship A/S
Port Aarhus
Country Denmark
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.5 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Scania Diesel 313 420 1
Total 313 420

Sales info

The 33.24m Royal Denship sailing yacht Nakupenda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nakupenda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.24m Royal Denship sailing yacht Nakupenda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nakupenda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement