Nancy-Jean
Ex: Just J's, Just J's II, and Vegas
In operation
Length
36.89m
Volume
331 GT
Year
2008

Nancy-Jean Yacht

Nancy-Jean is a motor yacht with a length of 36.89m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Nancy-Jean in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 331 GT.

The Nancy-Jean, previously named Vegas, Just J's II, Just J's, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design and Sunseeker. The Sunseeker 37M yacht Nancy-Jean has a grp hull and grp superstructure. The yacht carries 29,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,950 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nancy-Jean superyacht is listed as number 2710th. She is the 42nd-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 37M yacht Nancy-Jean is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Nancy-Jean. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Nancy-Jean is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Sunseeker 37M yachts for sale in the world and 9 Sunseeker 37M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Nancy-Jean was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 857 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Nancy-Jean has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-12 2020-9 Vegas
2013-2 2013-12 Just J's II
Just J's

Dimensions

Overall length 36.89m (121'0")
Length at waterline 30.8m (101'1")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 331
Full load displacement 180

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Don Shead Yacht Design
Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,000L (7,660.988g)
Water capacity 4,950L (1,307.651g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 36.89m Sunseeker motor yacht Nancy-Jean is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nancy-Jean yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.89m Sunseeker motor yacht Nancy-Jean is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nancy-Jean yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement