Natalia V
Ex: Ginnylou, Pegaso, Pegaso of The Cayman Islands, Grande Blue of the Cayman Islands, Royal Eagle, and Golden Eagle
In operation
Length
45.25m
Volume
437 GT
Year
1990

Natalia V Yacht

Natalia V is a motor yacht with a length of 45.25m. The yacht's builder is Picchiotti from Italy who delivered superyacht Natalia V in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 8.4m, a draft of 2.6m and a volume of 437 GT.

The Natalia V, previously named Golden Eagle, Royal Eagle, Grande Blue of the Cayman Islands, Pegaso of The Cayman Islands, Pegaso, Ginnylou, features exterior design by Picchiotti, with naval architecture by Picchiotti. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Natalia V, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Natalia V. The yacht Natalia V has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 75,600 liters of fuel on board, and 13,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Natalia V superyacht is listed as number 1421st. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Picchiotti. The owner of yacht Natalia V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 28 photos of yacht Natalia V, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022 Greece. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10855 refits worldwide.

Natalia V is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2013 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Natalia V was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1396 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , ECPY Open Days , Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Natalia V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-6 2021-7 Golden Eagle
1996-3 2010-6 Royal Eagle
1995-11 1996-3 Grande Blue of the Cayman Islands
1995-8 1995-11 Pegaso of The Cayman Islands
1994 1995-8 Pegaso
1990-10 1994 Ginnylou

Dimensions

Overall length 45.25m (148'5")
Original length overall 42.75m (140'3")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 437
Full load displacement 350

Build

Builder Picchiotti
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Picchiotti
Exterior Picchiotti

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /4600 n/M
Fuel capacity 75,600L (19,971.403g)
Water capacity 13,500L (3,566.322g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 708 949 2
Total 1415 1898

Sales info

The 45.25m Picchiotti motor yacht Natalia V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Natalia V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.25m Picchiotti motor yacht Natalia V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Natalia V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement