Natalie
Ex: Alice
Out of service
Length
49.37m
Volume
460 GT
Year
1929

Natalie Yacht

Natalie is a motor yacht with a length of 49.37m. The yacht's builder is Swan Hunter & Wigham Richardson from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Natalie in 1929. The superyacht has a beam of 8.23m, a draft of 3.96m and a volume of 460 GT.

The Natalie, previously named Alice, features exterior design by Cox & Stevens, with naval architecture by Cox & Stevens. The yacht Natalie has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Sulzer Ltd engines, which give her a top speed of 13.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Natalie superyacht is listed as number 1019th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Swan Hunter & Wigham Richardson. The owner of yacht Natalie is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Natalie.

Natalie is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Natalie was last sold in 1970. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 12 yachts that were sold in 1970. It is not known if yacht Natalie has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1929-11 1947 Alice

Dimensions

Overall length 49.37m (161'12")
Beam 8.23m (27'0")
Draught max. 3.96m (12'12")
Gross tonnage 460

Build

Builder Swan Hunter & Wigham Richardson
Port Wallsend
Country United Kingdom
Year 1929

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Naval Cox & Stevens
Exterior Cox & Stevens

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Sulzer Ltd Diesel 544 730 2
Total 1089 1460

Sales info

The 49.37m Swan Hunter & Wigham Richardson motor yacht Natalie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Natalie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.37m Swan Hunter & Wigham Richardson motor yacht Natalie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Natalie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement