Natalina A
Ex: O'Pari 3
In operation
Length
71.85m
Volume
1,708 GT
Year
2015

Natalina A Yacht

Natalina A is a motor yacht with a length of 71.85m. The yacht's builder is Golden Yachts from Greece who delivered superyacht Natalina A in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 12.6m, a draft of 3.6m and a volume of 1,708 GT.

The Natalina A, previously named O'Pari 3, features exterior design by Studio Vafiadis, while her interior was penned by Studio Vafiadis. Up to 18 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Natalina A, and she also has accommodation for 23 crew members including the captain of Natalina A. The yacht Natalina A has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of 17.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Natalina A superyacht is listed as number 264th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Golden Yachts. The owner of yacht Natalina A is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Natalina A, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles.

Natalina A is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Natalina A was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 576 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Natalina A has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-5-15 2016-12-1 O'Pari 3

Dimensions

Overall length 71.85m (235'9")
Beam 12.6m (41'4")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 1708

Build

Builder Golden Yachts Ltd.
Port Perama
Country Greece
Year 2015

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Exterior Studio Vafiadis
Interior Studio Vafiadis

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Number of guests 18
Guest cabins 9
Number of crew 23
Crew cabins 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516C Diesel 2350 3151 2
Total 4699 6302

Sales info

The 71.85m Golden Yachts motor yacht Natalina A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Natalina A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 71.85m Golden Yachts motor yacht Natalina A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Natalina A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement