SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Nataly Yacht

The 40m Nataly yacht (ex: Lady Kathryn) was built in 1978 by Cheoy Lee. She features an exterior design by Cheoy Lee. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.4 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Kathryn
Shango A
Shango II

Dimensions

Overall length 39.78m (130'6")
Length at waterline 34.6m (113'6")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 2.75m (9'0")
Gross tonnage 371

Build

Port Kowloon
Country Hong Kong
Year 1978

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Cheoy Lee
exterior Cheoy Lee

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.4 kn
Cruise speed 10.7 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 132,500L (35,002.79g)
Water capacity 34,000L (8,981.848g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta TAMD120 Diesel 216 290 2
Total 433 580

Sales info

The 39.78m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Nataly is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nataly yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.78m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Nataly is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nataly yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Cheoy Lee yachts (19)

Cheoy Lee yachts for sale (19)