SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Neom Yacht

The 95.0m Neom yacht (ex: Indian Empress) was built in 2000 by Oceanco. She features an exterior design by The A Group and an interior by The A Group. She reaches a top speed of 23.5 kn. She can sleep up to 32 guests taken care of by a crew of 42.

Previous names

From To Name
Indian Empress
Al Mirqab

Dimensions

Overall length 95.0m (311'8")
Beam 15.0m (49'3")
Draught max. 4.5m (14'9")
Gross tonnage 3176
Full load displacement 2500

Build

Port Alblasserdam
Country Netherlands
Year 2000

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

exterior The A Group
naval Oceanco
interior The A Group

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 32
Number of crew 42

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 470,000L (124,160.84g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 20V 1163 TB93 Diesel 7457 10000 3
Total 22371 30000

Sales info

The 95.0m Oceanco motor yacht Neom is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Neom yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 95.0m Oceanco motor yacht Neom is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Neom yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Al Mirqab Oceanco
The two Oceanco superyachts Amevi and Indian Empress

All Oceanco yachts (25)

Oceanco yachts for sale (5)