Neoprene
Ex: Medici and Naisca V
For sale
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
181 GT
Year
2002
Asking price

Neoprene Yacht

The 34m Neoprene yacht (ex: Naisca V) was built in 2002 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 28 knots and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2016-7 Naisca V
Medici

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 181

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2051 2750 2
Total 4101 5500

Sales info

Asking price

Neoprene yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Neoprene yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement