Never Say Never
Ex: Never Say Never, Never Even Say Never, Lady Myth, Always, Odyssey, Apocalypse, and Prosper
In operation
Length
37.18m
Volume
216 GT
Year
1985

Never Say Never Yacht

Never Say Never is a motor yacht with a length of 37.18m. The yacht's builder is Oceanfast from Australia who delivered superyacht Never Say Never in 1985. The superyacht has a beam of 7.3m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 216 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Prosper, Apocalypse, Odyssey, Always, Lady Myth, Never Even Say Never, Never Say Never, features exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Phil Curran Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Never Say Never, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Never Say Never. The yacht Never Say Never has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,684 liters of fuel on board, and 3,028 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Never Say Never superyacht is listed as number 2673rd. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Oceanfast. The owner of yacht Never Say Never is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Never Say Never, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 United States. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10408 refits worldwide.

Never Say Never is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Never Say Never was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Never Say Never has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Prosper
Apocalypse
Odyssey
Always
Lady Myth
Never Even Say Never
Never Say Never

Dimensions

Overall length 37.18m (121'12")
Length at waterline 32.6m (106'11")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 216

Build

Builder Oceanfast
Port Fremantle
Country Australia
Year 1985

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,684L (5,199.962g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1462 1961 2
Total 2925 3922

Sales info

The 37.18m Oceanfast motor yacht Never Say Never is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Never Say Never yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.18m Oceanfast motor yacht Never Say Never is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Never Say Never yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement