Never Say Never Again
Ex: Goga
In operation
Length
36.9m
Volume
431 GT
Year
2022
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Never Say Never Again Yacht

Never Say Never Again is a motor yacht with a length of 36.9m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Never Say Never Again in 2022. The superyacht has a beam of 8.6m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 431 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Goga, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA and PierLuigi Ausonio Naval Architecture. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Never Say Never Again, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Never Say Never Again. The Benetti B.YOND 37m yacht Never Say Never Again has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/8200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 66,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Never Say Never Again superyacht is listed as number 2809th. She is the 177th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti B.YOND 37m yacht Never Say Never Again is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 66 photos of yacht Never Say Never Again, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles.

Never Say Never Again is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1749 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Benetti B.YOND 37m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Never Say Never Again was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1092 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival , Monaco Yacht Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Never Say Never Again has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2022 Goga

Dimensions

Overall length 36.9m (121'1")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 431
Full load displacement 380

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2022

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 5

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/8200 n/M
Fuel capacity 66,000L (17,435.352g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN V-12 1400 Diesel 1081 1449 2
Total 2161 2898

Sales info

The 36.9m Benetti motor yacht Never Say Never Again is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Never Say Never Again yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.9m Benetti motor yacht Never Say Never Again is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Never Say Never Again yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement